MuxLab HDMI over Fibre / Coax Extenders

500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender
500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender

press to zoom
500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender
500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender

press to zoom
500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender
500465 - HDMI over Coax Extender

press to zoom
1/2

HDMI Over Coax Extender Kit

 

Product Code: 500465

The HDMI over Coax Extender Kit (500465) allows an HDMI source to be connected to an HDMI receiver up to 76m at 1080p resolutions via single 75ohm coax cable in a point-to-point configuration. Furthermore, the product may be cascaded via the HDMI over Coax Receiver (500465-RX) in order to support multi-display applications.

 

  • Supports HDMI over one RG59 / RG6 coax cable

  • Up to 76m at 1080p resolutions

  • Up to 150m at 1080i/720p resolutions

  • Ideal for harsh electrical environments

  • Cascadable from both the TX and RX baluns

500460 - HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit
500460 - HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit

press to zoom
500460 - HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit
500460 - HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit

press to zoom
1/1

HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit

 

Product Code: 500460

The HDMI 4K Fibre Extender Kit (500460) allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 300m @ 1080p60 Deep Colour and 4K/30Hz via single 50/125 µm Multimode fibre cable in a point-to-point configuration. The kit comes with one (1) Transmitter and one (1) Receiver as well as an IR Emitter (500998) and IR Sensor (500999) for remote control applications.

 

  • Up to 300m via a single multi-mode fibre

  • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)

  • SC connector multi-mode fibre 62.5 um/125 um

  • Supports RS232 

500461 - Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender
500461 - Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender

press to zoom
500461 - Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender
500461 - Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender

press to zoom
1/1

Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender Kit

Product Code: 500461

The MuxLab Mini HDMI Fibre 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fibre connection over distances not supported using Cat cabling.

 

  • HDMI 1.4a support

  • HDCP support

  • Compact design

  • Distances up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 µm OM3 fibre cable

  • Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30Hz

  • Power using micro USB connector

  • Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation